ICCL 2013 


  Welcome

  Call for Papers

  Program

  Dinner

 Technical Excursion


  Paper Submission
  Important Dates

  Committees

  Registration  

  Location

  Accommodation

  How to get here

  Tourist Information

  Contacts

  Proceedings
  ICCL 2014

 


        
Program

Pease find the Pdf-versions of our program here:

short version long version


Tuesday September 24 - IT-University of Copenhagen

(Rued Langgaards Vej 7, 2300 Copenhagen)

 

14:30 - 15:30

 

Registration

 

Master class

 

Mathheuristics

 

15:30 - 16:30

TBA

Stefan Voss

16:30 - 17:00

Break

 

17:00 - 18:00

TBA

Stefan Voss

 

 

 

18:00 - 20:00

 

 

Welcome reception

 

Wednesday September 25 - Denmark Technical University

(Anker Engelunds Vej 1, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby)

08:30 - 09:00

 

Registration & Coffee

 

09:00 - 09:15

 

Welcome

Stefan Voss & Niels Buus

Keynote

 

 

09:15 - 10:00

 

Speed optimisation in maritime transport

Harilaos Psaraftis

10:00 - 10:30

 

Break

 

Session 1

Logistics 1

Chair: Anna Paias

 

 

10:30 - 11:00

Sampling Based Approaches for Stochastic Emissions Minimized Paths in Urban Areas

 

Jan Ehmke

11:00 - 11:30

Throughput evaluation of buffered unreliable production lines with machines having multiple failure modes

 

Yalaoui Farouk

 

11:30 - 12:00

From Preparedness to Recovery: A Tri-level Programming Model for Disaster Relief Planning

 

Janny Leung

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch

 

 

 

13:00 - 17:30

Technical excursions

 

 


Thursday September 26 - Denmark Technical University

(Anker Engelunds Vej 1, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby) 

 

08:30 - 09:00

 

Registration & Coffee

 

Keynote

 

 

09:00 - 09:30

 

Risk Management at the Copenhagen Metro

Nicola De Negri

Session 2

 

 

Road Transport

Chair: Martin Olsen

 

09:30 - 10:00

 

Dynamic Routing on OpenStreetMap Using Ant Colonies

Sebastian Iwanowski

10:00 - 10:30

Urban Freight Transportation Planning: A Dynamic Stackelberg Game-Theoretic Approach

 

Bo Zhang

10:30 - 11:00

Break

 

 

 

STREAM A (parallel session)

 

 

 

Session 3A

Supply Chain

Chair: Stefan Voss

 

 

11:00 - 11:30

Analysis of Future LNG Infrastructure Capacity Using the World Gas Model

 

Seksun Moryadee

11:30 - 12:00

A Tractable Two-Stage Robust Winner Determination Model for Truckload Service Procurement

 

Bo Zhang

12:00 - 12:30

Preliminary Study of the Impact of Individual Representation of a Genetic Algorithm in a Logistics Problem

 

Francisco Herbert-Acero

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch

 

 

Session 4A

Logistics 2

Chair: Janny Leung

 

 

13:30 - 14:00

Towards Real-time Data Acquisition for Simulation of Logistics Service Systems

 

Stefan Mutke

14:00 - 14:30

Anticipatory Decision Making with Unknown Customer Locations for Logistics Service Providers

 

Ulmer Marlin

14:30 - 15:00

Comparison of Two Driver Rostering Models

 

Margarida Moz

15:00 - 15:30

Column generation based heuristic for three dimensional vehicle loading problem

 

Satyaveer Chuhan

15:30 - 16:00

Break

 

 

Session 5A

Aviation

Chair: Hanne Løhmann Petersen

 

 

16:00 - 16:30

Airport Gate Assignment: A Versatile Model of the Problem

 

Urszula Neuman

16:30 - 17:00

Comparing Revenue Optimization Models for Low Cost Carriers Supporting Connecting Flights - A Case Study

 

Ulrich Derigs

STREAM B (parallel session)

 

 

 

Session 3B

Vehicle Routing 1

Chair: Min Wen

 

 

11:00 - 11:30

Dynamic collaborative transportation planning: A rolling horizon planning approach

 

Xin Wang

11:30 - 12:00

A GRASP for a Multi-Depot Multi-Commodity Pickup and Delivery Problem with Time Windows and Heterogeneous Fleet in the Bottled Beverage Industry

 

Roger Z. Rios-Mercado

12:00 - 12:30

TSP with Multiple Time-Windows and Selective Cities

 

Ana Paias

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch

 

 

 

Session 4B

Maritime Shipping

Chair: Line Blander Reinhardt

 

 

13:30 - 14:00

Horizontal Collaboration in Tramp Shipping

 

Min Wen

14:00 - 14:30

How Will the Marine Emissions Trading Scheme Influence International Containership's Profit and CO2 Emissions

 

Zehui Huang

14:30 - 15:00

A Hub Location Problem in Multimodal Networks

 

Anna Sciomachen

15:00 - 15:30

The Tank Allocation Problem in Bulk Shipping

 

Charlotte Vilhelmsen

15:30 - 16:00

Break

 

 

Session 5B

Liner Shipping

Chair: Alberto Delgado

 

 

16:00 - 16:30

An LNS approach for Container Stowage Multi-Port Master Planning

 

Dario Pacino

16:30 - 17:00

A Node Flow Model for the Inflexible Visitation Liner Shipping Fleet Repositioning Problem with Cargo Flows

Kevin Tierney

 

 

 

 

 

17:00

Social Dinner

 

 

 


Friday September 27 - Denmark Technical University

(Anker Engelunds Vej 1, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby) 

 

08:30 - 09:00

Registration & Coffee

 

 

Session 6

Road Transport 2
Chair: Rune Larsen

 

 

09:00 - 09:30

An integrated simulation and business intelligence framework for designing and planning demand responsive transport systems

 

Ana Dias

09:30 - 10:00

On the Complexity of Computing Optimal Private Park-and-Ride Plans

 

Martin Olsen

10:00 - 10:30

Predicting Road Accidents Based on Current and Historical Spatio-temporal Traffic Flow Data

 

Rupa Jagannathan

10:30 - 11:00

Break

 

 

Session 7

Container Terminal Operations

Chair: Rune Møller Jensen

 

 

11:00 - 11:30

Hierarchical control of equipment in automated container terminals

 

Jianbin Xin

11:30 - 12:00

Integrated Berth Allocation-Quay Crane Assignment Problem: Reformulations, Improved Constraints and Computational Results

 

Cagatay Iris

12:00 - 12:30

A Comparison of Heuristics for Greedy Algorithms Applied to the Pre-Marshaling Problem

 

Raka Jovanovic

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch

 

 

 

 

Session 8

Vehicle Routing 2

Chair: Frederik Schulte

 

 

13:30 - 14:00

Integrating Dray Optimization into an Intermodal Planning and Execution System.

 

Ted Gifford

14:00 - 14:30

Consolidation of container flows for truck-based drayage in the hinterland of a sea port

 

 Tobias Buer

14:30 - 15:00

An Application of Late Acceptance Hill-Climbing to the Traveling Purchaser Problem

 

 

Frederik Schulte

15:00 - 15:20

Closing

 

 

15:20

Coffee

 

 

17:30

Copenhagen Canal Tour (optional, ca. 75 DKK)

 


Copenhagen Hamburg
                 Technical University of Denmark               ITU - IT-University of Copenhagen       Institute of Information Systems                 LNCS

last update: 20.07.2015